Thank you to all our donors!
Rabbi Crane’s Discretionary Fund
A donation has been made to this fund by:
Ron Goldsmith in memory of Minnie Goldsmith
BHBE Sisterhood
Jackie McNeilla, St. Patrick Guild Mary Seat of Wisdom Church
In memory of
Paula Pfeffer by Beth Fraum
Marion Miller by Carole and Don Babendir
Eric Drazin by Karen and Marc Drazin
Cantor Roytman’s Discretionary Fund
Barbara and Maimon Lusky on the High School graduation of Noa Edelman
BHBE Sisterhood
Ron Goldsmith in memory of Minnie Goldsmith
In honor of
Laure and Gary Johnson on the baby naming of their granddaughter, Audrey Rose by Judy and Marshall Kupchan
Beit Musica – Cantor Roytman’s Music Fund
A donation has been made to this fund by:
BHBE Sisterhood
In memory of
Howard Greene by Eunice and Bruce Hershman
Tikva Frymer-Kensky Adult Education Fund
In honor of:
The Yom HaShoah Program
-by Jerry Perlow
-by Sashie Kraff
In memory of:
Minnie Goldsmith by Rochelle Leff
Annette W. and Mel F. Seidenberg Family Youth Fund
A donation has been made to this fund by:
BHBE Sisterhood
In honor of
Barbara and Tom Ungar on the birth of their grandson, Taron Rhys Butler by Carole and Michael Dunn
In memory of
Mel F. Seidenberg
-by Mark L. Swartz
-by Sabra Minkus
-by Ron Friedman
-by Renee Silverman
-by Susie and David Bush
-by Tim Comar
-by Iva and Zelig Falevits
-by Debbie Ebner and Ira Bloom
-by June Levy
-by Harriet and Sol Price
-by Marvin Berger
-by Cheryl and Michael Kahn
-by Marilyn and Gary Rubin
-by Missy and Allan Malmed
-by Steven Morrison
-by BHBE Men’s Club
-by Aviva Shrock Pinto
-by Karen and Hanoch Barak
-by Judy and Marshall Kupchan
-by Sheila and Vern Gideon
-by Ellen and Allen Sered
-by Sashie Kraff
-by Randi and Rob Feder
-by Lynn and Leo Wiznitzer
-by Florence Jesser, Bob Jesser, David Jesser and Dr. Ken Jesser
-by Gitta Fajerstein
-by Thelma Ross
-by Janet and Joe Sameh
-by Jody and Ron Benishay
Lance LaBorde by Joan and Harvey Meyers
Beth Pestco Winer by Susan and Irving Zagorin
General Fund
A donation has been made to this fund by:
Mark Fink – “Thank you for the very moving Yom HaShoah service”
Sam Goldfarb
Rabbi Allan Kensky and Adina Kleiman in honor of BHBE’s 2024 Gala
John Given “In appreciation to all of BHBE”
Vicki and Gary Pines
In honor of
Debbie Schwartz’s 70th birthday by Bev and Howard Reinglass
Cynthia Lerner’s 2 years as President! Thank you for all you’ve brought to BHBE and for your leadership by Cheryl and Michael Kahn
Dianne and Steve Goldman on the birth of their son, Ezra Fred Goldman by Marilyn and Gary Rubin
Ida and Garry Ioffe on the birth of their grandson, Turner Maddox Ioffe
Barbara and Tom Ungar on the birth of their grandson, Taron Rhys Butler by Susie Heller and Marvin Berger
Jack Zoldan’s birthday
-by Alisa Koppel
-by Irene and Basil Jacobson
Laure and Gary Johnson on the baby naming of their granddaughter, Audrey Rose
-by Irene and Basil Jacobson
-by Bev and Howard Reinglass
Stella and Seth Johnson on the baby naming of their daughter, Audrey Rose
-by Irene and Basil Jacobson
-by Bev and Howard Reinglass
Irv Zagorin’s birthday by Joan Kripke and Malachy Gunther
Jessica Littmann “In honor of our daughter-in-law, Jessica Littmann, and her leadership of
“Beth Hillel Bnai Emunah, both in the past, present, and future” by Esther and David Littmann
In memory of
Minnie Goldsmith
-by Marsha Lyons
-by Florence Jesser
-by Ellen and Allen Sered
-by Elly and Maurice Rousso
Suzanne Vaughan by Steven Green
Stan Pollack by Elaine Pollack
Rabbi David H. Lincoln
-by Sashie Kraff
-by Bev and Howard Reinglass
Grace Margolin by Dorothy and Ed Stone
Marion Miller by Carole and Don Babendir
Mae Babendir by Carole and Don Babendir
Dorothy S. Kripke by Joan Kripke and Malachy Gunther
Mel F. Seidenberg
-by Phyllis and Sy Zaban
-by Lorraine and Ronald Rosenberg
-by Barbara and Joel Dolin
-by Colleen and Ira Dubin
-by Julie Dann and Brad Schneider
-by Judy and Sheldon Reis
-by Barry S. Finkel
-by Jackie Rosenwasser
-by Irene and Basil Jacobson
-by Rabbi Allan Kensky and Adina Kleiman
-by Helene Polinsky
-by Elizabeth and Ken Cohen
Howard Greene
-by Rabbi Allan Kensky and Adina Kleiman
-by Gail and Jerry Swerdlik
-by Michele Bresler and Barry Goldberg
-by Kay Whitman
-by Jodi Berger
-by Tim Comar
-by June Levy
-by Cheryl and Michael Kahn
-by Janet and Joe Sameh
-by Marvin Berger
Academy Fund
A donation has been made to this fund by:
BHBE Sisterhood
In memory of
Bessie Einhorn by Iva and Zelig Falevits
Library Fund
A donation has been made to this fund by:
BHBE Sisterhood
In memory of
David Jaffe by Iva and Zelig Falevits
Lifshitz Chapel Fund
In honor of
Jack Zoldan’s 75th birthday by Janet and Joe Sameh
Howard Greene’s Minyanaires Fund
In memory of
Howard Greene
-by Sheila and Vern Gideon
-by Ellen and Allen Sered
-by Dorothy and Ed Stone
-by Sashie Kraff
-by Ken and Elizabeth Cohen
-by Lynn Gryll
-by Cynthia and Sy Goren
-by Florence Jesser, Bob Jesser, David Jesser and Dr. Ken Jesser
-by Gitta Fajerstein
-by Laure and Gary Johnson
-by Elaina and James Geraghty
-by Sherri Chanen
-by Marlene Rosen
-by Judy and Sheldon Reis
-by Barbara and Joel Dolin
-by Irene and Basil Jacobson
-by Jackie Rosenwasser
-by Susan and Zvi Tannenbaum
In memory of
Molly by Etta and Frank Greenfield
Next Generation Fund
A donation has been made to this fund by:
BHBE Sisterhood
Kiddush Fund
A donation has been made to this fund by:
Sheldon and Donna Gilbert, Lynne Arons and Gayle and Larry Perlman in honor of Annabelle Jacobson’s 90th birthday
Carole and Don Babendir in honor of Marsha Lyons “Thank you for the dedicated work for the kiddushes we so enjoy”
In honor of
Serena and Mae Goldfarb by Estee and Jonathan Lehrer
In memory of
Irwin Lyons by Arden and Marc Weinstein
Memorial Fund
A donation has been made to this fund by:
Rose Ann Abrams
In memory
Mary Pregozen by Francine and Stanley Bakshy
Daniel Covitt by Sheryl and Lee Covitt
Stanford Kovarsky by Elaine Pollack
Sam Plotnick by Eleanor and Paul Plotnick
Harvey Plotnick by Eleanor and Paul Plotnick
Nathan Fruchter by Davida Fruchter
Zelda Kost by Jeff Kost
David Kost by Jeff Kost
Ruth Kost Pollakov by Jeff Kost
Herman Simon by Jeff Kost
Robert Cohn by Jeff Kost
Herman Simon by Jeff Kost
Rosalyn Levin by Davida Fruchter
Bella Fruchter by Davida Fruchter
Sarah Klarfeld by Hillel Furlager